2019 Timetable

PLEASE NOTE: Age groups for classes are a guideline, placement of students in classes is at the discretion of CDS Directors & Staff

Classes are subject to change until January 2019 (dependent on enrolments).

Students are required to enrol for ALL classes –  If there are not available places in a class you will be wait-listed until a place becomes available.

For more information regarding our timetable please call or email us for more details.

 

MONDAY

TIME   CLASS  AGES  TEACHER TIME   CLASS  AGES  TEACHER
3.45pm  Tiny Hip Hop  5 – 6/7
4.30pm  Junior/Pre-Inter Tap  8 – 12  Rachel 4.30pm  Pre-inter Ballet  10-12  Mackenzie
5.30 –7pm  Inter troupe  12 – 14  Mixed 5.30 –7pm  Pre-Inter Troupe  9 – 12  Mixed
7.00pm  Technique  Inter/Senior Troupe  Cleo/Amy 7:00pm  Teen Beginnner Jazz  13 – 18  Cleo/Amy
8 – 9.30  *Senior Troupe  16 ->  Mixed 8.00pm  Teen Hip Hop  13 – 18  Georgia

 

TUESDAY

TIME  CLASS  AGES  TEACHER TIME  CLASS  AGES  TEACHER
3.45pm  Petite’s Jazz 1  3 – 4  Lauren 3.45pm  Tiny’s Ballet  5 – 6/7  Amy
4.30pm  Boys Hip Hop  7/8 – 12  Rob 4.30pm  Tiny’s Jazz  5 – 6/7  Lauren/Briony
5.30pm  Pre-Inter Hip Hop  10 – 12  Lil 5.30pm  Junior Jazz (Adv)  7 – 9/10  Cleo
6.30pm  Pre-Inter Jazz  10 – 12/13  Cleo 6.30pm  Junior Fusion  7 – 9/10  Lil
7.30pm  Heels Class  14 ->  Amy 7.30pm  Teen Fusion  13 – 18  Cleo/Lil
8.30pm  Open Mixed Class   (Int/Adv)  18 ->  Mixed 8.30pm  Teen Jazz (Int/Adv)  13 – 18  Amy

 

WEDNESDAY

TIME  CLASS  AGES  TEACHER TIME  CLASS  AGES TEACHER
4.00pm  Pre-Junior Jazz (NEW)  7 – 8 4.00pm  Elementary Jazz (Int)  8 – 12  Amy
5.00pm  Pre-inter Tap  10 – 12  Amy 5.00pm  Elementary Hip hop  8 – 12
6.00pm  Inter/Senior Hip Hop  13 ->  Mixed 6.00pm  Pre-Inter Lyrical  10 – 12  Mischa
7.00pm  Inter Lyrical (Adv)  13 – 18  Mischa 7.00pm  Development Troupe (NEW)  13 – 18  Nicole
8.00pm  13 -> 8.00pm  Strength & Flex  Any Age  Mischa

 

THURSDAY

TIME  CLASS  AGES  TEACHER TIME  CLASS  AGES  TEACHER
3:45pm  Petite’s Ballet  3-4  Lauren 3:45pm  Tiny Tap  5 – 6/7  Amy
4.30pm  Inter/Senior Musical    Theatre  13/14 ->  Amy 4.30pm  Pre-Inter/Inter Musical Theatre  10 – 12  Mackenzie
5.30pm  Inter ballet  13 – 14  Georgii 5.30pm  Pre-Inter Contemporary  10 – 12  Lauren
6.30pm  Inter Jazz (Adv)  13 – 14  Cleo/Amy 6.30pm  Senior/Open Ballet  15->  Georgii
7.30pm  Senior Jazz (Adv)  15 – 17  Cleo 7.30pm  Inter Contemporary (Adv)  12-14  Nick/Amy
8.30pm  Adult Tap  13 – >  Cleo/Amy 8.30pm  Senior/Open Fusion  (Adv)  15 ->  Nick/Amy

 

FRIDAY

TIME  CLASS  AGES  TEACHER TIME  CLASS  AGES  TEACHER
4:00pm  Junior Hip Hop  7 – 9  Lil  4:00pm  Inter/Senior tap (Adv)  13/14 ->  Rachel
5:00pm  Pre-Pointe/Pointe (1hr 15min)  INVITATION  Georgii  5:00pm  Junior Musical Theatre  7 – 9  Lil
6:15pm  Pointe Extension (30 Mins)  INVITATION  Georgii  6:30pm  DEVELOPMENT CREW TBC  AUDITION  Rob

 

SATURDAY (Classes times subject to change slightly – dependant on numbers in new classes)

TIME  CLASS  AGES  TEACHER TIME  CLASS  AGES  TEACHER
9.30am  Junior Ballet  7 – 9/10  Mackenzie 9.30am  Tiny Ballet 2  5 – 6/7  Lauren
10.30am  Junior Troupe (1hr 30min)  7 – 9/10  Mixed 10.30am  Tiny Jazz 2  5 – 6/7  Lauren/Mackenzie
12.30pm DEVELOPMENT  TROUPE  8 – 12  Mixed 11:30am  Petite’s Jazz 2  3 – 4  Briony
1:30pm Elementary Jazz 2 (Beg)  8 – 12  Lauren 12:30pm  Petite Ballet (NEW)  3 – 4  Briony