2018 Timetable

PLEASE NOTE: Age groups for classes are a guideline, placement of students in classes is at the discretion of CDS Directors & Staff

Classes are subject to change until January 2018 (dependent on enrolments).

Students are required to enrol for ALL classes –  If there are not available places in a class you will be wait-listed until a place becomes available.

For more information regarding our timetable please call or email us for more details.

 

MONDAY

TIME   CLASS  AGES  TEACHER TIME   CLASS  AGES  TEACHER
4.30pm  Inter Hip Hop  12 – 14  Lil 4.30pm  Pre-inter Ballet  10-12  Jessie G
5.30 –7pm  Inter troupe  12 – 14  Mixed 5.30 –7pm  Pre-Inter Troupe  9 – 12  Mixed
7.00pm  Technique  Inter/Senior Troupe  Cleo/Amy 7:00pm  Teen Beginnner Jazz  13 – 18  Cleo/Jessi S
8 – 9.30  *Senior Troupe  16 ->  Cleo/Amy/Mischa 8.00pm  Teen Hip Hop  13 – 18  Jessi S

 

TUESDAY

TIME  CLASS  AGES  TEACHER TIME  CLASS  AGES  TEACHER
3.45pm  Babies Jazz (NEW)  3 – 4  Lauren 3.45pm  Tiny’s Ballet  5 – 6/7  Amy
4.30pm  Junior Boys Hip Hop  7 – 9  Rob 4.30pm  Tiny’s Jazz  5 – 6/7  Amy
5.30pm  Pre inter hip hop  10 – 12  Lil & PJ 5.30pm  Junior Tap  7 – 9  Rosie
6.30pm  Pre-Inter Jazz  10 – 12  Cleo/Amy 6.30pm  Inter Boys hip hop  10 – 14  Rob
7.30pm  Senior/Open Fusion (Adv)  15 ->  Amy 7.30pm  Teen Fusion  13 – 18  Cleo/Lil
8.30pm  Open Jazz (Adv)  18 ->  Cleo/Amy/Mischa 8.30pm  Teen Jazz  13 – 18  Amy

 

WEDNESDAY

TIME  CLASS  AGES  TEACHER TIME  CLASS  AGES TEACHER
4.00pm  Tiny Hip Hop  5 – 6/7  Amy/PJ 4.00pm  Elementary Jazz  8 – 12  Rosie
5.00pm  Pre-inter Tap  10 – 12  Rosie 5.00pm  Elementary Hip hop  8 – 12  Lil
6.00pm  Inter Lyrical (Adv)  13 – 14  Mischa 6.00pm  Pre-Inter Lyrical  10 – 12  Rosie
7.00pm  Teen Adv Jazz  13 – 18  Mischa 7.00pm  Inter/Senior tap  13 – 18  Rosie
8.00pm  Senior/Open Hip Hop  15 ->  Mixed 8.00pm  Strength & Flex  Any Age  Mischa

 

THURSDAY

TIME  CLASS  AGES  TEACHER TIME  CLASS  AGES  TEACHER
3:45pm  Babies Ballet  3-4  Maddie 3:45pm  Tiny Tap (NEW)  5 – 6/7  Amy
4.30pm  Inter Musical Theatre  13 – 14  Amy 4.30pm  Pre inter Contemporary  10 – 12  Maddie
5.30pm  Inter ballet  13 – 14  Georgii 5.30pm  Pre inter Musical Theatre  10 – 12  Maddie
6.30pm  Inter Jazz  13 – 14  Cleo/Amy 6.30pm  Senior/Open Ballet  15->  Georgii
7.30pm  Senior Jazz  15 – 17  Cleo 7.30pm  Inter Contemporary (Adv)  12-14  Amy
8.30pm  Adult Tap  13 – >  Rosie 8.30pm  Senior/Open MT Senior  15 ->  Cleo/Amy

 

FRIDAY

TIME  CLASS  AGES  TEACHER TIME  CLASS  AGES  TEACHER
4:00pm  Junior Hip Hop  7 – 9  Lil  4:00pm
5:00pm  Pre-Pointe (1hr 15min)  INVITATION  Georgii  5:00pm  Junior Ballet  7 – 9  Jessie
6:15pm  Pointe (1hr 15min)  INVITATION  Georgii  6:00pm  DEVELOPMENT CREW  AUDITION

 

SATURDAY (Classes times subject to change slightly – dependant on numbers in new classes)

TIME  CLASS  AGES  TEACHER TIME  CLASS  AGES  TEACHER
9.00am  Junior Jazz  7 – 9  Jessie 9.00am  Babies Jazz  3 – 4  Chelsea
10.00am  Junior Troupe  7 – 9  Mixed 10.00am  Elementary Tap (New)  8 – 12  Chelsea
11.30am  Junior Beginner Jazz    (NEW)  8 – 12  Lauren 11:30am  Tiny Jazz 2  5 – 6/7  Chelsea
12:30pm DEVELOPMENT  TROUPE  7-13  Mixed 12:30pm  Tiny Ballet 2 (NEW)  5 – 6/7  Lauren